2019 Auction Art

  • Stormy Sundown Mallards by Rick Urdahl, Watercolor, 12x9
  • Generations Past by Don Brontsema, Mixed Media, 16x20
  • Naneum Creek by Shirley Hackett, Oil, 6x8
  • Crystal Morning Canadas by Rick Urdahl, Watercolor, 7x9
  • Evening Repose by Floyd Drown, Oil, 10x20
  • Naomi Gray, Windrows No 3, Oil, 8x10
    Naomi Gray, Windrows No 3, Oil, 8x10
  • Below Sheep Mountain by Floyd Drown, Oil, 24x18
  • Grand Coulee Ranch by Susan Walpole, Oil, 16x20
  • Stage Route by Peter O'Brien, Water Color, 15x22
  • High Country Colors by Davud W Mayer, Oil, 18x24
  • Summer Friends by Sandra Haynes, Oil, 10x20
  • Dawn's Light by Jack Babcock, Oil, 20x14
  • Lazy Afternoon by David Crockett, Oil, 16x24
  • Rufas and the Red Flower by Sandra Haynes, Scratchboard, 10x8
  • Night Rider by Don Brontsema, Mixed Media, 20x16
  • New Snow by Robert Walton, OIl, 24x14
  • Late Summer Morning by Hulan Fleming, OIl, 14x11
  • Mountain Lake by Thomas deDecker, Oil, 16x12
  • Shoshoni Boy by Debbie Crockett, Oil, 30x24
  • Native American Brave by Patty Reid, Pastel, 8x10
  • Together by Jack Babcock, Oil, 20x18
  • Evening Sunset by Thomas deDecker, Oil, 8x10
  • Patrol at Sunset by Hulan Fleming, Oil,
  • Raven Dancer by George Traicheff, Stone lithograph, 18x12
  • Early Spring Fields by Betty Billups, Oil, 10x8
  • Tending the Flock by Robert Thomas, Oil, 6x12
  • Just Waiting by David Crockett, oil, 18x24
  • Tea by Karen Watland, Oil, 20x16
  • Dancing in the Clouds by Steve Holliday, Photo on Canvas, 24x28
  • Rounding Up the Rebegades by Karen Boylan, Oil, 24x36
  • The Garden by George Traicheff, Stone lithograph, 18x12
  • Idaho Elk Hunt by Debbie Crockett, Oil, 14x18
  • Columbia Moon by Edna Bjorge, Pastel, 9x12
  • Day On the River by Teresa Adasxynska, Oil, 10x20
  • The Ram by Betty Billups, Oil on Porcelain. 3x2
  • Storm's End by Kelly Sooter, Oil, 20X24
  • The Trackers by Floyd Drown, Oil, 16x20
  • The Guardian Tree by Shirley Hackett, Oil, 8x10
  • Mountain Echo by Sandra Haynes, Oil, 24x30
  • People of the Plains by Ron Adamson, Cedar Wood Carving, 34 in
  • Peace and Serenity by Thomas deDecker, Oil, 5x7
  • Buckskin Dancer by Debbie Crockett, Oil, 24x18
  • Taking a Break by Hulan Fleming, oil, 16x20, 2019 Poster Art
  • Dreamy Grizzly by Naomi Gray, Oil, 16x12
  • Blowing Out by Hita Von Mende, Oil, 20x14
  • Swing Low by Lauralee Northcott, small Pine Needle Basket with center stone
  • Nez Perce Braves by Ron Adamson, Cottonwood Carving, 27 in
  • A Hunters Dream by Carolyn Shipman, Acrylic on Gourd,12x12
  • Cherry the Horse by Naomi Gray, Charcoal, 16x12
  • First Snow by Teresa Adaszumsla, Oil, 20x16
  • Curiosity by Mary Butler, Oil,15x30
  • Crossroads Store by Peter O'Brien, Watercolor, 22x15
  • Aspen Tapestry by David Mayer, Oil, 18x19
  • The Rhythm of Grass by Shirley Hackett, Oil, 10x10
  • Time for the Pickup Man by Hita Von Mende, Oil, 11x14
  • Shoshone River Autumn by David Mayer, 16x20 Oil
  • Works Done by Mary Butler, Oil, 11x14
  • Another Bad Day by Kenneth Hurley, Watercolor, 11x14
  • Searching for Big 'UN by Rick Urdahl, Watercolor, 10x7
  • Mountain Man by Judy Foust-Harrell, Pastel, 30x16
  • Blue Ribbon Yakima River by Robert Thomas, Oil, 15x30
  • Lunch Break by David Crockett, Oil, 14x18
  • Medicine Crow by Steve Henderson, Oil, 24x20
  • Office Space by Tobias Sauer, Oil on Linen, 30x40
  • Imagine Me and You by Lauralee Northcott, Large Pine Needle Basket with Onyx carved Turtle
  • One More Cup of Coffee by Naomi Gray, Charcoall, 12x9
  • Native Color by Robert Krogle, Oil, 30x15
  • Raven Dropping the Light by Hita Von Mende, Oil, 18x14
  • Dancer by Kenneth Hurley, Pencil, 11x14
  • Winter at Christine Falls by Karen Lucas, Oil, 24x12
  • End of the Road (Orcas Island) by Randy Van Beek, Acrylic, 10x20
  • Sunset in Zion by Teresa Adaszynska, Oil, 11x14
  • Anticipatiom by Karen Boylan, Oil, 14x18
  • Aspen Hil by T Kurtz, Pastel, 11x19
  • Winter Warmth by Robert Walton, Oil,14x11
  • Chairman of the Board by Floyd Drown, Oil on Linen, 12x24
  • Reckless Ready by Karen Lucas, Acrylic, 9x12
  • Marshall by Jerry Snodgrass, Fired Clay, 12 in H
  • San Antonio Rose by Lauralee Northcott, medium Pine Needle Basket with beading and Jasper center stone
  • Wolves by Hita Von Mende, Oil on Linen, 16x20
  • Last Reflections by Steve Henderson, Oil, 12x12

Western Art Association/ Goodey Gallery

416 N. Pearl St.
Ellensburg, WA 98926
(509) 962-2934

© Western Art Association. All rights reserved.